Logo of LexmountLexmount Browser
DocsPlaygroundPricing
GitHub
Logo of LexmountLexmount Browser
Logo of Lexmount

Product

  • Cloud Browser API
  • Web Fetch API
  • Observability
  • Web Search API
  • Moli
  • Agent
  • Runtime

Developers

  • Documentation
  • Get Started
  • Playground
  • Templates

Resources

  • Help Center
  • Blog
  • Changelog
  • Status

Company

  • About
  • Newsletter
  • Cookie Policy
  • Browser Data Notice

Connect

  • Contact
  • GitHub
  • Discord
  • Privacy Policy
  • Refund Policy
  • Terms of Service

Cloud Browser & Web Fetch API pricing

Cloud Browser, Web Fetch, and extensions are billed together per project.

Plan information is up to date

Free

Personal validation and small web tasks

$0
Browser hours
10 hours / month
Web Fetch
1,000 requests / monthAdd more at $0.51/1,000 requests
Concurrency
3 concurrent
CAPTCHA processing
0 uses / period
Official proxy traffic
30 MBAdd more at $10.00/GB
Start free

Pro

Reliable production automation

$12.00one-time · 1 month
Browser hours
100 hours / month
Web Fetch
1,000 requests / monthAdd more at $0.47/1,000 requests
Concurrency
25 concurrent
CAPTCHA processing
100 uses / period
Official proxy traffic
1 GBAdd more at $9.30/GB
Choose Pro

Pro+

High concurrency, teams, and stronger guarantees

$60.00one-time · 1 month
Browser hours
500 hours / month
Web Fetch
10,000 requests / monthAdd more at $0.43/1,000 requests
Concurrency
100 concurrent
CAPTCHA processing
500 uses / period
Official proxy traffic
1 GBAdd more at $8.70/GB
Choose Pro+

Enterprise

Dedicated capacity and custom integrations

$180.00one-time · 1 month
Browser hours
1,500 hours / month
Web Fetch
10,000 requests / monthAdd more at $0.39/1,000 requests
Concurrency
250 concurrent
CAPTCHA processing
1,500 uses / period
Official proxy traffic
1 GBAdd more at $8.00/GB
Choose Enterprise
View Web Fetch packs

Compare every plan capability

Review usage, persistence, extensions, and network features.

Free, Pro, Pro+, and Enterprise capability comparison
CapabilityFreeProPro+Enterprise
Usage
Cloud Browser hours10 hours / month100 hours / month500 hours / month1,500 hours / month
Web Fetch requests1,000 requests / monthAdd more at $0.51/1,000 requests1,000 requests / monthAdd more at $0.47/1,000 requests10,000 requests / monthAdd more at $0.43/1,000 requests10,000 requests / monthAdd more at $0.39/1,000 requests
Concurrent browsers3 concurrent25 concurrent100 concurrent250 concurrent
CAPTCHA allowance?0 uses / period100 uses / period500 uses / period1,500 uses / period
Persistent Contexts01050200
Official proxy traffic30 MBAdd more at $10.00/GB1 GBAdd more at $9.30/GB1 GBAdd more at $8.70/GB1 GBAdd more at $8.00/GB
Persistence, extensions, and network
Browser instancesIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Web Fetch APIIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Context persistence?Not includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Custom extensions?Not includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Custom proxy?Not includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
File downloads?Not includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Official proxy IP pool?IncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Choose a planStart freeChoose ProChoose Pro+Choose Enterprise
VS
Free, Pro, Pro+, and Enterprise capability comparison
CapabilityFreePro+
Cloud Browser hours10 hours / month500 hours / month
Web Fetch requests1,000 requests / monthAdd more at $0.51/1,000 requests10,000 requests / monthAdd more at $0.43/1,000 requests
Concurrent browsers3 concurrent100 concurrent
CAPTCHA allowance?0 uses / period500 uses / period
Persistent Contexts050
Official proxy traffic30 MBAdd more at $10.00/GB1 GBAdd more at $8.70/GB
Browser instancesIncludedIncluded
Web Fetch APIIncludedIncluded
Context persistence?Not includedIncluded
Custom extensions?Not includedIncluded
Custom proxy?Not includedIncluded
File downloads?Not includedIncluded
Official proxy IP pool?IncludedIncluded
Start freeChoose Pro+

Web Fetch request packs

Free, Pro, Pro+ and Enterprise projects can buy extra requests at the rate for their current plan.

Available on Free, Pro, Pro+ and Enterprise
  • Each request uses the current month's included allowance before purchased balance.
  • Purchased balance does not reset monthly and remains usable after plan changes.
Web Fetch pack10,000

Web Fetch requests

Free
$5.10$0.51 / 1,000 requests
Pro
$4.70$0.47 / 1,000 requests
Pro+
$4.30$0.43 / 1,000 requests
Enterprise
$3.90$0.39 / 1,000 requests
Choose this pack
Web Fetch pack100,000

Web Fetch requests

Free
$51.00$0.51 / 1,000 requests
Pro
$47.00$0.47 / 1,000 requests
Pro+
$43.00$0.43 / 1,000 requests
Enterprise
$39.00$0.39 / 1,000 requests
Choose this pack
Web Fetch pack1,000,000

Web Fetch requests

Free
$510.00$0.51 / 1,000 requests
Pro
$470.00$0.47 / 1,000 requests
Pro+
$430.00$0.43 / 1,000 requests
Enterprise
$390.00$0.39 / 1,000 requests
Choose this pack

Web Search API

Every account includes 1,000 free Web Search requests each month, on Free, Pro, Pro+ and Enterprise. The allowance is shared across projects and separate from Web Fetch.

1,000 requests$0.75

Additional requests are not available for purchase yet. No automatic overage charges apply.

Official proxy traffic packs

Add extra traffic for your project's official proxy.

1 GB
Free
$10.00
Pro
$9.30
Pro+
$8.70
Enterprise
$8.00
Buy traffic

Billing questions

Calculated billing examples and common questions before you buy.

  • Unused Browser hours

    Buy one month of Pro for $12.00. If you use only 80 Browser hours, the cost is still $12.00; the remaining 20 hours expire at the end of the plan period.

  • The combined cost of a plan and pack

    Buy one month of Pro for $12.00, then add 10,000 Web Fetch requests for $4.70. The total is $16.70 for the plan and extra requests. The pack is a one-time purchase, not a recurring monthly charge.

  • Unused requests stay available

    Buy 10,000 Web Fetch requests. After using the included allowance, use 3,000 requests from the pack. The remaining 7,000 requests do not reset at the end of the plan period and stay available.

  • How do I estimate task costs and choose a plan?
  • Hundreds of web tasks. How many can run at once?
  • Can I try my own task before choosing a plan?

Start with the free plan

Test your workflow, then choose a plan that fits your usage and concurrency needs.

Start free
Contact sales